North Carolina School of the Arts with Logo
School of Design and Production School of Drama School of Filmmaking School of Music Visual Arts Academic Programs Student Life School of Dance Home apply search NCSA Home
AdmissionsProgramsCoursesFacultyAlumniFacilitiesContacts

 

Quick Links Navigation
 Alumni & their Companies
Alumni And Their Companies Past And Present

Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater
Olivia Bowman, Antonio Douthit, Jeff Hankinson, Sheryl Ozaki, Desiree Sewer, Dwana Smallwood, Michael Thomas

Alwin Nikolais Dance Company
Sara Hook, Meredith Manley

American Ballet Theatre
Angela Amort, Victor Barbee, Julio Bragado-Young, Fanchon Cordell, Erica Fishbach, Amy Groos, Blaine Hoven, Kenneth Hughes, Chris Martin, Rebecca Massey, Jared Matthews, Allison Miller, Gillian Murphy, Matthew Murphy, Greg Osborne, Lea Provancha, Keith Roberts, Christin Severini, Frank Smith, Christine Spizzo, Isaac Stappas, Tom Titone

Ballet Du Nord
Susan Rowe

Ballet Florida
Tina Martin, Tracy Mozingo, Kacy O'Brien

Ballet Frankfurt
Talal Al-Muhanna, Kathleen Fitzgerald

Ballet du Grand Theatre de Geneva
Karole Armitage, Lisa Corbet, Svea Ekloff

Ballet Oklahoma
Bryan Pitts (artistic director), Sally Heagle, Janet Spence, Dawn Fay

Ballet Met
Holly Baroway, Alecia Fields, Stephen Gregory, Jason Hartley, Jimmy Orrante, Jackson Prescott Sarver

Ballet West
Christopher Anderson, Jeff Harris, Alison Harvey, Carey Homme, Dawn Meeker, Jacquie Orndorff, Lea Provancha

Basel Ballet
Alesia Fowler

Bella Lewitzky
Deborah Collodel, Cynthia Penn, Davis Pletner, Serena Richardson

Bill T. Jones/Arne Zane Dance Company
Leah Cox, Ayo Janeen Jackson

Boston Ballet
Chris Budzynski, Daniel Cooper, Melinda DeChiazza, Nick Mishoe, Logan Pachciarz, Kelley Potter, Jared Redick, Heather Waymack

Cincinnati Ballet
Daniel Burghart, Kristi Capps, Joy Detherage, Emily Ellis, Sarah Hairston, Michael Wardlaw, Christopher Weisler

Dutch National Ballet
Emily Ellis, Christopher Weisler

Cleveland Ballet
Leslie Braverman, Nicole Fosse

Dance Theatre of Harlem
Nena Gilreath

Eliot Feld Company
Talal Al-Muhanna, David Bushman, Patrick Cea, Mindy Gars, Jennifer Grissette, Charles Kennedy, Stewart Lee, Linda Miller, Jeff Neeck, Traci Owens, Morgann Rose, Jeff Satinoff

Erick Hawkins Dance Company
Heff Daniel

Fort Worth Ballet
Diego Carrasco, Jeff Crevier, John Finklea

Hamburg Ballet
Steven Majewicz

Hartford Ballet
Sara Grow

Hong Kong Ballet
Bruce Stieval (director)

Houston Ballet
Trey McIntyre, Janie Parker, Jo Yost

Hubbard Street Dance Chicago
Jeff Myers, Greg Sample, James Vincent (director)

Jennifer Muller Dance Company
Jennifer Clark

Joffrey Ballet
Kimberly Bleich, Deborah Dawn, Larry Harper, Edward Stierle, Tyler Walters

Kansas City Ballet
Josh Christopher, Aisling Hill-Connor, Matthew Donnell, Andrew Lamar, Logan Pachciarz, Amber Metiva, Matthew Pawlicki-Sinclair, Amber Randell, Lisa Thorn

Limon Dance Company
Daniel Charon, Marjorie Philpot

Lar Lubovitch Dance Company
Jeff Hankinson, Anita Intrieri, Rick Mickalek, Kevin Scarpin, Michael Thomas, Danny Wright

Les Grands Ballets Canadiens
David Bushman, Melinda Lawrence, Dale Talley

Mark Dendy Dance and Theater
Mark Dendy (director), Gregg Hubbard, Jaime Martinez, Michael Yasenek

Mark Morris Dance Group
Dan Joyce, Marianne Moore, Julie Worden

Martha Graham
Jeanne Ruddy, George White

Merce Cunningham Dance Company
Kim Bartosik, Jonah Bokaer, Michael Cole, Jean Freeburg, Jared Philips, Glen Rumsey, Jeanne Steele

Miami City Ballet
Jennifer Brown, Sally Heagle, Kyra Homeres, Jared Redick, Deanna Seay, Brooks White, Tim Melady, Janet Spence, Dawn Fay

Milwaukee Ballet
Dane LaFontsee (director)

Minnesota Ballet
Allen Fields (director), Robert Gardner

Nashville Ballet

Kenny Carter, Robert Gosnell, Eric Harris, Chris Stuart

National Ballet of Canada

Robert Conn, Gregory Osborne

Netherlands Dance Theatre
Zane Booker, Kathleen Fitzgerald, Jennifer Hanna, Rick McCullough, Susan McCullough, Michael Sanders, Gerald Tibbs (director NDT II), James Vincent

New Moscow City Ballet (Russia)
Michael Wise

New York City Ballet
Sara Bard, John Bass, Jennifer Blascovich, Stuart Capps, Marissa Cerveris, Amanda Edge, Peter Frame, Jerome Johnson, Michelle Lance, Melissa LeCrone, David Otto, William Otto, Bruce Padgett, Brian Pitts, Peter Schetter, Aaron Severini, Nolan T'Sani.

Nikolais/Louis Dance Company
Paula Aarons, Eric Dunlap, John Green, Tim Harling, Paul Maley, Cynthia Sigler

North Carolina Dance Theatre
Jan Horne Adams, Talal Al-Muhanna, Margaret Anders, Zane Booker, David Bushman, Diego Carrasco, Jennifer Cavanaugh, Terri Cox, Mia Cunningham, Charles Devlin, Svea Ekloff, Dayna Fox Derenne, Robin Franklin, Tammy Grose, Larry Harper, Carey Homme, Anita Intrieri, Ashley Jackson, Janine James, Claire Keane, Liz Keuthe, Mark Land, Melinda Lawrence, Heather Malloy, Susan McCullough, Mike Michaels, Traci Owens, Pearl Potts, Sandra Robinson, Alessa Rogers, Susan Rowe, Gwen Spear, Cydney Spohn, Kate Straubel, Justin Van Weest, Rodney Winfield, Daniel Wright, Tim Yeager

Pacific Northwest Ballet
Nicholas Ade, Michael Auer, Martha Boyle, Marco Carraba, Amy Green, Carey Homme, Linnette Hitchin, Stacy Lowenberg, Adam Miller, Paige Parks, Susan Rowe, Melanie Skinner, Kim Smith, John Winfield

Parsons Dance Company

Gail Gilbert, Ruth-Ellen Kroll, Jaime Martinez

Paul Taylor Dance Company

Heather Berest, Mary Cochran, Sandy Stone, Jeff Wadlington, Barry Wizoreck

Pauline Koner Dance Consort
Trish Casey, Martha Curtis, Michael Freed, Harry Grose, Geordie Holmes, Don Lowe, Sherry Nehr, Debbie Pratt, Karen Shields, George White

Pennsylvania Ballet
James Ady, Amy Aldridge, Svea Ekloff, Steven Majewicz, Michael Patterson, Ann Patton, Sandra Robinson, Jennifer Smith, Cydney Spohn, Jonathan Stiles

Pilobolus Dance Theater
Jack Arnold, Austin Hartel, Georgiana Holmes, Manelich Minniefee, Peter Pucci

Pittsburgh Ballet Theater

Holly Baroway, Jeff Bullock, Teresa Eckmann, Jordeen Ivanov, Rick McCullough (ballet master), Tamar Rachelle, Kip Sturm, Karen Wilsbach

Peter Pucci Plus Dancers
Peter Pucci (director)

Richmond Ballet
Katherine Gansman, Mateo Torres, Stoner Winslett (director)

Royal Winnipeg Ballet

Svea Ekloff

San Francisco Ballet
Christopher Anderson, Karen Christianson, Courtney Clarkson, Eric Hoisington, Jennifer Karius, Brian Malek, Joseph Phillips, Garen Scribner, Katita Waldo, Quinn Wharton

Susan Marshall Dance Company
Mark DeChiazza

Twyla Tharp Dance Company
Katie Glassner, Keith Roberts

Tulsa Ballet
Sarah Emery, Nathan McGinnis, Michael Wardlaw

Utah Repertory Dance Theater
John Regan

Washington Ballet
Zachary Hackstock, Jason Hartley, Beth Kaczmarek, Corey Landolt, Brian Malek, Morgann Rose

NCSA Alumni Home Page