Committee Assignments

Committee Committee Chair Voting Members Non-Voting Members Faculty/Staff Council Rep Staff to Committee
Academic & Student Affairs Greer Cawood

Anna Folwell

Mark Land

Maura Wetzel

Ralph Womble*

Sandi Macdonald

Renata Jackson, Faculty

Ramona Richmond, Staff

Heather Lathrop, Staff

Karin Peterson

Karen Beres

Amanda Balwah

David Harrison

Virginia Riccio

Advancement Pete Brunstetter

Greer Cawood

Skip Dunn

Anna Folwell

Phillip Horne 

Erna Womble

Ralph Womble*

Al Crawford

Sue Henderson (BOV Liaison)

Tom Kenan

Jim Martin (Foundation Liaison)

Martha Golden, Faculty

Victoria Scott, Staff

Edward J. Lewis III

Cindy Liberty

Amanda Balwah

Jim DeCristo

David Harrison

Savannah Stanberry

 

 

 

Audit, Risk, and Compliance Steve Berlin

Pete Brunstetter

Anna Folwell

Rob King

Ralph Womble*

Peter Richter (Foundation Liaison)

Michael Dodds, Faculty

Martha Golden, Faculty

Sharon Fogarty, Staff

Marquetta Smith, Staff

Shannon Henry

Rod Isom

Amanda Balwah

Jim DeCristo

David Harrison

Cindy Liberty

Lisa McClinton

Michael Smith

Endowment Ralph Womble

Steve Berlin

Pete Brunstetter

Skip Dunn

Elizabeth Madden

Jim Martin

Michael Smith

 

Amanda Balwah

David Harrison

Krista Hopkins

Cindy Liberty

Lisa McClinton

Finance Elizabeth Madden

Steve Berlin

Pete Brunstetter

Phillip Horne 

Ralph Womble*

 

Elizabeth Klaimon, Faculty

Josh Selander, Faculty

Matt Horvat, Staff

Ramona Richmond, Staff

Michael Smith

Amanda Balwah

David Harrison

Krista Hopkins

Cindy Liberty

Michael O'Connor

Governance Rob King

Pete Brunstetter

Skip Dunn

Elizabeth Madden

Erna Womble

Ralph Womble*

Al Crawford

Susi Hamilton

Laura Martin, Faculty

Wade Wilson, Faculty

Amber Russell, Staff

Jim DeCristo

Amanda Balwah

David Harrison

Corey Madden

Joan Roggenkamp

Personnel Phillip Horne

Skip Dunn

Mark Land

Erna Womble

Ralph Womble*

 Susi Hamilton

Elizabeth Klaimon, Faculty

Kathryn Rowe, Staff

Elizabeth White, Staff

Amanda Balwah

David Harrison